Chale Recanto Do Sossego
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Sports activities Horseback riding Hiking | Child-friendly Cots |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Located nearly a 20-minute walk from Pedra Chanfrada, the 2-room Chale Recanto Do Sossego Goncalves villa gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity. Offering horse riding tours, this 2-bedroom lodge can accommodate up to 6 people.
Cachoeira Simao is 3.9 km away.
Featuring a balcony, the 1-bathroom villa provides media facilities, like Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Chale Recanto Do Sossego villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are also featured for your comfort.
Guests can relax in this Goncalves accommodation, complete with a kitchenette, as well as a mini-bar, tea and coffee making facilities. You can also make use of an oven and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. The surroundings are ideal for activities such as hiking and horseback riding.
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional109 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Chale Recanto Do Sossego villa?
The minimal price of one night in Chale Recanto Do Sossego villa is $72. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Chale Recanto Do Sossego villa?
Guests of Chale Recanto Do Sossego villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is Chale Recanto Do Sossego villa furnished with a kitchen?
Chale Recanto Do Sossego villa offers a mini-kitchen featuring a toaster, an oven, and a stovetop. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Chale Recanto Do Sossego villa?
Guests can stay at Chale Recanto Do Sossego villa with their pets. - ❓
What view awaits us from the windows of this lodge?
Views of mountain await guests of this lodge. - ❓
Does the lodge boast a hot tub?
Yes, a spa tub is available for guests at the lodge. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Chale Recanto Do Sossego villa?
Guests staying at Chale Recanto Do Sossego villa can easily access Pedra Chanfrada and Cachoeira Simao, located approximately a 20-minute walk from the property and 3.9 km away respectively.